Perry's Chemical Engineers' Handbook by 
Lange's Handbook of Chemistry by 
The ACS Style Guide
Encyclopedia of Separation Science by The Encyclopedia of Separation Science is the most comprehensive resource available on the theory, techniques, and applications of separation science. The work presents information on three levels. The first volume contains Level 1, which provides a broad overview of the theory of the 12 main categories of separation techniques. Volumes 2-4 (Level 2) expand coverage with detailed theoretical and technical descriptions of particular techniques. The remaining Volumes 5-9 (Level 3) cover applications of these techniques from the micro to the macro, and also from the analytical laboratory bench to large-scale industrial processes. Volume 10 consists mainly of the index. Initial access to the online version offering extensive hypertext linking and advanced search tools is available with purchase. Ongoing access is maintained for a minimum annual fee. The Encyclopedia of Separation Science is the first truly comprehensive work covering the whole of separation theory, methods, and techniques. This encyclopedia will be invaluable to researchers and professionals across a wide range of areas in academia and industry. Encyclopedia of Separation Science is available online via ScienceDirect offering enhanced features such as extensive cross-referencing and dynamic linking. For more information please (http://www.info.sciencedirect.com/reference_works/works_available/separation/index.shtml click here.) Written by experts from both academic and industrial settings worldwide Includes 544 articles, covering 12 methods of separation: Affinity/Biotechnology Centrifugation Chromatography Crystallization Distillation Electrophoresis Extraction Flotation Ion exchange Mass spectrometry Membrane separations Particle size separation Allows easy access to the primary literature with further reading lists in each article Provides extensive cross-referencing (hyperlinks in the electronic version) Dedicates one entire volume to the detailed index Includes many figures and tables illustrating the text and a color plate section in each volume Initial access to the innovative online version included with purchase. Ongoing access is maintained for a minimum annual fee
Encyclopedia of Chemical Physics and Physical Chemistry by 
Color Atlas of Biochemistry by 
The Essential Guide to Environmental Chemistry by 
Encyclopedia of Chemical Processing and Design by "Written by engineers for engineers (with over 150 International Editorial Advisory Board members),this highly lauded resource provides up-to-the-minute information on the chemical processes, methods, practices, products, and standards in the chemical, and related, industries. "
Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology, A to Alkaloids by TP 145 - General works
TP 151 - Handbooks, tables, etc.
TP 156 - Chemical processes
TP 159 - Apparatus
TP 161-168 - Lab manuals and textbooks
TP 213-245 - Inorganic industrial chemicals
TP 247-249 - Organic industrial chemicals
